Privacy Statement

This Privacy Policy is effective on July 20, 2015.

Mystic Man takes your privacy very seriously, and this policy outlines our commitment to ensuring the privacy of those who visit our site. Mystic Man reserves the right to make changes to this policy at any time, and will post or email these changes.

This policy outlines how Mystic Man collects and uses personal information provided to us on this website, and describes the choices available to you regarding how we can use this information. This policy also explains how you can access and update your information.

Collection and Use of Personal Information

The information you provide us is meant to provide an efficient, meaningful and customized experience for you on Mystic Man’s website.

We collect the following personal information from you:

  • Contact Information such as name, email address, mailing address and phone number
  • Billing Information such as credit card number and billing address
  • Unique Identifiers such as user name, account number and password
  • Preferences Information such as product wish lists, order history and marketing preferences
  • Email addresses of friends or other people you would like us to contact

As with most websites, information about your computer is automatically gathered when you visit our site. This information includes your IP address, time and date of visit, browser type, referring/exit pages and operating system. We may log this information for system administration, order verification, internal marketing and system troubleshooting purposes.

We use this information to:

  • Fulfill orders
  • Send order confirmations
  • Assess the needs of your business to determine suitable products
  • Send you requested product or service information
  • Send product updates or warranty information
  • Respond to customer service requests
  • Administer your account
  • Send you a newsletter
  • Send you marketing communications
  • Respond to your questions and concerns
  • Improve our website and marketing efforts
  • Conduct research and analysis
  • Display content based upon your interests

To update or ensure your contact information is accurate, contact us by mail or email at one of the addresses below:

Mystic Man

10736 Jefferson Blvd #206

Culver City, CA 90230

Email: contact@mystic-man.com

Information Collected from You About Others

You may decide to invite a third party to create an account. In this instance, we will collect names and email addresses from both of you, in order to begin a relationship with the third party. We rely on our users to obtain consent from anyone they invite to create an account, as required by law, to allow us to access the person’s name and email address. Removal from our database can be granted by emailing contact@mystic-man.com.

Location Information

If location services are enabled on your smartphone, we can collect location information in order to provide the retail locator function. To prevent us from collecting this information, disable location services from your phone.

Information Sharing

Information will only be shared with third parties in the ways described in this privacy policy. We do not sell personal information, and do not authorize the collection of members’ or visitors’ personally identifiable information to any third party.

Your information may be provided to outside companies that provide services that help us fulfill our business activities, such as a shipping company. These companies are authorized to only use your information as necessary to provide the needed service to us.

We may also disclose your personal information:

  • As required by law such as to comply with a subpoena or similar legal process
  • When we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud or respond to a government request
  • To any other third party with your prior consent to do so

Third Party Websites

Mystic-man.com may contain links to third party websites. If you click on one of these links, you will leave our site. We do not control or review what information these third party sites may collect, and cannot be held responsible for any information they collect once you leave our site.

The terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy do not apply to these outside websites or content, or to any collection of your personal information after you click on links to such outside websites. Please read the privacy policies of every website you visit. The links to third party websites or locations are for your convenience and do not signify our endorsement of such third parties or their products, content or websites.

Choice/Opt-Out

You can opt out of receiving our newsletter or marketing emails at any time by following the unsubscribe directions in these emails, or contact us directly at :

Mystic Man

10736 Jefferson Blvd #206

Culver City, CA 90230

Email: contact@mystic-man.com

Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

Cookies are small text files of information that your internet browser stores on your computer’s hard drive. Cookies help us keep track of your preferences and profile information, and collect general usage and statistical information. Our cookies do not collect personal or confidential information and are not spyware. At this time, Mystic Man website does not recognize automated browser signals or other similar mechanisms regarding tracking of online activities.

Cookies can be disabled and cleaned regularly from your computer’s hard drive.

 

Web Beacons

Our Site contains electronic images known as web beacons (sometimes called single-pixel gifs) and are used along with cookies to compile aggregated statistics to analyze how our Site is used and may be used in some of our emails to let us know which emails and links have been opened by recipients. This allows us to gauge the effectiveness of our customer communications and marketing campaigns.

We use a third party to gather information about how you and others use our Site. For example, we will know how many users access a specific page and which links they clicked on. We use this aggregated information to understand and optimize how our website is used.

Targeted Advertising

Targeted Advertising, or online behavioral advertising, uses information collectedon an individual’s web browsing behavior based on pages visited and searched made. This information is collected by third parties through cookies. To learn more or to disable cookies, please visit www.networkadvertising.org.

Security

We take the security of your personal information very seriously. When you enter private information, such as a credit card number, we encrypt the transmission of this information using secure socket layer (SSL) technology.

We follow industry standards to protect personal information, both when transmitted and once received by us. However, please note that no method of transmission over the internet is ever 100% secure, so while we take the necessary steps to safeguard all information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

If you have any questions about security on our Site, you can contact us at:

Mystic Man

10736 Jefferson Blvd #206

Culver City, CA 90230

Email: contact@mystic-man.com

HIPAA

The HIPAA privacy rules apply to medical plans, medical clearinghouses, health care providers who transmit health information, and their service providers. Mystic Man is not an entity that falls under HIPAA privacy rules, so no information you provide to us will fall under these regulations.

Notification of Privacy Statement Changes

This privacy policy may be updated to reflect changes in our information practices, and we will notify you via email or by a notice on this site prior to the change going into effect. Review our policy periodically to keep yourself updated on our privacy practices.

A Note to Users Outside of the United States

Users outside of the U.S. acknowledge that by visiting this site and providing data, you agree that your personal information may be processed for the purposes identified in the Privacy Policy. Your personal information may be processed in the country in which it was collected and in other countries, including the United States, where laws regarding processing of personal information may be less stringent than the laws in your country. You consent to such transfer by providing your data.

Contact Information

You can contact us about this Privacy Policy by writing or emailing us at the address below:

Mystic Man

10736 Jefferson Blvd #206

Culver City, CA 90230

Email: contact@mystic-man.com

Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart
Free Shipping for all orders over [money]
Almost there, add [money] more to get FREE SHIPPING!
Congratulations! You've got free shipping!

Your cart is empty.

Return To Shop

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Add A Gift Wrap
Estimate Shipping
Add A Coupon

Estimate Shipping

Do you want a gift wrap? Only

Add A Gift Wrap

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page